AT THE SHOWS....

Here you will find only some pictures and results

a special page is done by show You will find it from the Main page

 

GIBRALTAR 2003

2 shows in 2 days...

Best puppy the 2 days

Reserve BEST PUPPY  Group 9

 

BLEISWIJK 2003

The NETHERLANDS

Best Puppy Female

 

BOURGES 2004(France)

. Best famale 9/18 month

. BOB 9/18 month

. BOG 9/18 month

BEST IN SHOW YOUNG DOG 9/18 MONTH!!!

 

POITIERS 2004(France)

BEST FEMALE 9/18 month

BOB 9/18 month

BOB all classes

BEST TIBETAN BREED (Spécialty)

GROUP 3rd class 9/18 month

Selected on the 6 best of the Open/champion Class

NATIONAL specialty

MONTLUCON 2004(France)

BEST debutant female 9/12 mois

BOB debutant

BEST TIBETAN DEBUTANT

SPECIALTY

MONTLUCON 2004(France)

BEST Female 9/18 month

BOB 9/18 month

BEST YOUNG TIBETAN 

GROUP 3rd Class young 9/18 month

LA ROCHE SUR FORON(France) 2004

BEST YOUNG FEMALE

 

CHATEAUROUX 2004(France)

Best female Young Class

photo by Martine L.

 

AMIENS 2004(France)

May 1st

. Best Young Female

. BOB

. BOG

 

MANTES LA JOLIE(France)

May 9, 2004

3rd in Young Class

 

 

LYON 2004 (France)

May 30,2004

Best Young Female

 

JULY & AUGUST 2004

Lucy in Portugal

LISBONNE  July 11, 2004

SINTRA July 24 & 25 2004

Lucy was handled by her friend Pascal Douis

 

ESTORIL AUGUST 20, 2004  monografica

 

LUCY COMPIEGNE (France)

SEPTEMBER 2004

 

 

 

 

 

PONTOISE (France)Sept 12,2004

Mrs DROUILLARD (France)

First CAC -CACIB in France

 

PORTO(Portugal)

 January 30, 2005

Mme Marina GUIDETTI (ITALY)

 

LUCY is  Portugese Champion

 

 

MONTLUCON (France)

March 20,2005

Judge : Ms Bottussi

Thanks Carol

MADRID Spain

 May 21, 2005

Judge : Mr Angel Sotoca Santos Spain

Lucy CACS & CACIB

 

DOUAI FRANCE

16 JUILLET 2005

cadre fait par Carol USA

Lucy is international champion

 

BORDEAUX FRANCE

 JULY 24, 2005

Judge : Mrs Lydie ESTRU (France)

CACIB - BOB -

 Group 3rd Judge: Mrs MERY

 

PONTOISE 2005

SPECIALTY SHOW Mme BOUILLON

 

 

GIBRALTAR

 October 1st, 2005

Judge : Mr Andrew BRACE (UK)

GIBRALTAR

 October 2nd,2005

The judge was : Mr Ove Germundson Sweden

 

BARCELONE ESPAGNE

 October 8,2005

MR. ANDRZEJ KAZMIERSKI (Poland)

 

PERPIGNAN 

 OCTOBER 16,2005  Mr SENECAT (France)

 

ORLEANS 2005  NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Mr Roger BAYLISSjudged the bitches

 

VINCENNES  JANUARY 8, 2006

Specialty show 

28 SHIH TZU judged by mr andreas schemel (Austria)

Thanks to Felix to have shown Lucy who had decided than that show was not fun at all !!!!

 

MOUSCRON 2006

31 SHIH TZU were judged by Mme MACH (Switzerland)

 

TROYES February 5, 2006

Mr Cassandre MATTERA (France)judged  the 19  SHIH TZU shown

 

LIMOGES 2006

43 SHIH TZU were judged by Mrs DESSERNE (France)

 

ST BRIEUC 2006

SPECIALTY show  JUGED by Mr MASENCAL (France)

22 SHIH TZU

 

 

LE BOURGET

French ChampionShip Show  June 17,2006

Mrs MERY (France) juged 72 shih tzu

 

CHARTRES

JUNE 25, 2006 Mrs DROUILLARD (France) was the judge 

 

LE LUXEMBOURG

September 2, 2006

50 shih tzu juged by Mrs Yolanda NAGLER-MAGAL (Israel)

BOS

 

PONTOISE 2006

september 10,2006 Mr BARENNE (France)

 

LAUSANNE (Suisse)

October 14 ,2006 Mr ERICSSON (Sweden)

Best of Group

 

 

LAUSANNE (Switzerland)

October 15 ,2006 Mrs Lummelampi (Finland)

ORLEANS 2006 National Specialty

  

 

ALICANTE (Spain)

 décember 9,2006

  décember 10,2006

 

 

LE BOURGET 

January 7 ,2007

 

MOUSCRON 2007 

 

FRIBOURG 2007

Switzerland

 

LE SALON 

DE L'AGRICULTURE

ANVERS 2007

 

ST BRIEUC 2007

SPECIALTY SHOW  JUGED by Mr CUNY 

 

MECHELEN

  August 19,2007 JUGE Mrs De Ridder (Belgium) 

 

PAMPLONA

  SEPTEMBER 9,2007 JUGE Mr Franco FERRARI (Italy)

Best of Group &

 

LAUSANNE  (Switzerland)

 OCTOBER 20,2007

JUGE Mr H.HEIM (Germany)

 

 OCTOBER 21,2007

JUGE Mr W.HOLTORF (Germany)

Best of Opposite

ORLEANS 2007 National Specialty